Catalogs by Library Type

The Massachusetts library catalogs listed below are arranged by four broad types: public, academic, school and special (e.g. non-profit, corporate, health, and law libraries). Books and other materials held by most public libraries and by approximately 30 academic libraries can be found in the online catalogs of the nine large automated networks throughout the state.

LibraryWeb Address
Total 1162 library catalog links
Academic Libraries
American International College, James J. Shea Sr. Memorial Library
Amherst College, Robert Frost Library
Andover Newton Theological School, Franklin Trask Library
Anna Maria College, Mondor-Eagen Library Info. Commons
Assumption College, Emmanuel d'Alzon Library
Atlantic Union College, G. Eric Jones Library
Babson College, Horn Library
Bay Path University, Hatch Library
Bay State College
Bentley University
Berklee College of Music, Stan Getz Media Center and Library
Berkshire Community College, Jonathan Edwards Library
Boston College, O'Neill Library
Boston Graduate School of Psychoanalysis
Brandeis University, Library & Technology Services
Bridgewater State University, The Clement C. Maxwell Library
Bristol Community College, Learning Resources Center
Bunker Hill Community College, Library and Learning Commons
Cape Cod Community College, Wilkens Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Clark University, Robert H. Goddard Library
Clark University, Jeanne X. Kasperson Research Library
College of the Holy Cross, Dinand Library
Conway School of Landscape Design, Library of the Conway School
Cummings School of Veterinary Medicine at Tufts University, Webster Veterinary Library
Curry College, Levin Library
Dean College, E. Ross Anderson Library
Eastern Nazarene College, Nease Library (part of the OCLN network)
Emerson College, Iwasaki Library
Emmanuel College, Cardinal Cushing Library (part of the FLO network)
Endicott College, Diane M. Halle Library
Fisher College
Fitchburg State University, Amelia V. Gallucci-Cirio Library
Fletcher School, Tufts University, Edwin Ginn Library
Framingham State University, Henry Whittemore Library
Gordon College, Jenks Library
Greenfield Community College, Nahman-Watson Library
Hampshire College, Harold F. Johnson Library Center
Harvard Divinity School, Andover-Harvard Theological Library
Hebrew College, The Rae and Joseph Gann Library
Holyoke Community College, Library/Donahue Building
ITT Technical Institute - Boston North, LRC Wilmington Campus
Lasell College, Brennan Library
Lesley University, Sherrill Library (part of the FLO network)
Longy School of Music of Bard College, Bakalar Music Library
MCPHS University, Henrietta DeBenedictis Library (part of the FLO network)
MGH Institute of Health Professions
Marian Court College, Lindsay Library
Massachusetts Bay Community College - Wellesely Campus, Perkins Library
Massachusetts College of Art and Design, Morton R. Godine Library (part of the FLO network)
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, Eugene L. Freel Library
Massachusetts Maritime Academy, ABS Information Commons
Massachusetts School of Law, Information Resource Center
Merrimack College, McQuade Library
Middlesex Community College - Bedford Campus
Middlesex Community College - Lowell Campus, Library
Montserrat College of Art, Paul M. Scott Library
Mount Holyoke College, Williston Library
Mount Ida College, Wadsworth Library
Mount Wachusett Community College, LaChance Library and Academic Support Center
New England College of Optometry (part of the FLO network)
New England Conservatory of Music, Harriet M. Spaulding Library (part of the FLO network)
New England Law - Boston, Law Library
New England School of Acupuncture, Kelly Library
Newbury College, The Margaret M. Winslow Library
North Shore Community College
Northern Essex Community College, Bentley Library
Pine Manor College, Annenberg Library
Quincy College, Anselmo Library (part of the OCLN network)
Quinsigamond Community College, George I. Alden Library
Regis College
Roxbury Community College
Salem State University, Frederick E. Berry Library
Salter College, Dorothy Salter Library
Simmons College, Beatley Library
Smith College, Libraries
Springfield College, Babson Library
Springfield Technical Community College
Stonehill College, MacPhaidin Library
Suffolk University, Mildred F. Sawyer Library
Suffolk University Law School, Moakley Law Library
Tufts University, Tisch Library
Tufts University , Hirsh Health Sciences Library
UMass Medical School, Lamar Soutter Library
University of Massachusetts - Boston, Joseph P. Healey Library
University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth, Claire T. Carney Library
University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth , Law School Library
University of Massachusetts - Lowell, South Campus , O'Leary Library
University of Massachusetts at Amherst, W.E. B Du Bois Library
Wellesley College, Margaret Clapp Library
Wentworth Institute of Technology, Alumni Library (part of the FLO network)
Western New England University, D'Amour Library
Westfield State University, Ely Library
Wheaton College, Madeleine Clark Wallace Library
Wheelock College (part of the FLO network)
Williams College, Libraries
Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI) , George C. Gordon Library
Worcester State University, Learning Resource Center
Public Libraries
Abington Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Acton Memorial Library
Acushnet Public
Adams Free Library
Agawam Public Library
Amesbury Public Library
Amherst, Jones Library Inc
Andover, Memorial Hall Library
Aquinnah Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Arlington, Robbins Library
Ashburnham, Stevens Memorial Library
Ashby Free Public Library
Ashfield, Belding Memorial Library (Inc.)
Ashland Public Library
Athol Public Library
Attleboro Public Library
Auburn Public Library
Avon Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Ayer Library
Barnstable, Sturgis Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Hyannis Public Library Association (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Cotuit Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Whelden Memorial Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Marstons Mills Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Osterville Village Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barnstable, Centerville Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Barre, Woods Memorial Library
Becket Athenaeum, Inc.
Bedford Free Public Library
Belchertown, Clapp Memorial Library
Bellingham Public Library
Belmont Public Library
Berkley Public Library
Berlin Public Library
Bernardston, Cushman Library
Beverly Public Library
Billerica Public Library
Blackstone Public Library
Blandford, Porter Memorial Library
Bolton Public Library
Boston Public Library
Bourne, Jonathan Bourne Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Boxborough, Sargent Memorial Library
Boxford Town Library
Boylston Public Library
Braintree, Thayer Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Brewster Ladies Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Bridgewater Public Library
Brockton Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Brookfield, Merrick Public Library
Brookline Public Library
Buckland Public Library
Burlington Public Library
Cambridge Public Library
Canton Public Library
Carlisle, Gleason Public Library
Carver Public Library
Charlton Public Library
Chatham, Eldredge Public Library
Chelmsford Public Library
Chelsea Public Library (part of the MBLN network)
Cheshire Public Library
Chesterfield Public Library
Chicopee Public Library
Chilmark Free Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Clarksburg Town Library
Clinton, Bigelow Free Public Library
Cohasset, Paul Pratt Memorial Library (part of the OCLN network)
Colrain, Griswold Memorial Library
Concord Free Public Library
Dalton Free Public Library
Danvers, Peabody Institute Library
Dartmouth Public Libraries
Dedham Public Library
Deerfield, Tilton Library
Dennis, Jacob Sears Memorial Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Dennis Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Dennis, South Dennis Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Dennis, West Dennis Free Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Dennis Memorial Library Association (part of the CLAMS network)
Dighton Public Library
Douglas, Simon Fairfield Public Library
Dover Town Library
Dracut, Moses Greeley Parker Memorial Library
Dudley, Pearle L. Crawford Memorial Library
Dunstable Free Public Library
Duxbury Free Library (part of the OCLN network)
East Bridgewater Public Library
East Brookfield Public Library
East Longmeadow Public Library
Eastham Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Easthampton, Emily Williston Memorial Library and Museum
Easton, Ames Free Library of Easton, Inc.
Edgartown Free Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Egremont Free Library (part of the C/WMARS network)
Erving Public Library
Essex, T.O.H.P. Burnham Free Library
Everett, Parlin Memorial Library
Fairhaven, Millicent Library
Fall River Public Library
Falmouth, Woods Hole Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Falmouth, West Falmouth Library, Inc. (part of the CLAMS network)
Falmouth Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Fitchburg Public Library
Florida Public Library
Foxborough, Boyden Library
Framingham Public Library
Franklin Public Library
Freetown, James White Memorial Library
Gardner, Levi Heywood Memorial Library
Georgetown Peabody Library
Gloucester Lyceum & Sawyer Free Library
Grafton Public Library
Granby Free Public Library
Granville Public Library
Great Barrington, Mason Library
Greenfield Public Library
Groton Public Library
Groveland, Langley Adams Library
Hadley, Goodwin Memorial Library
Halifax, Holmes Public Library
Hamilton-Wenham Public Library
Hampden Free Public Library
Hanover, John Curtis Free Library (part of the OCLN network)
Hanson Public Library
Hardwick, Gilbertville Public Library
Hardwick, Paige Memorial Library
Harvard Public Library
Harwich, Brooks Free Library
Hatfield Public Library
Haverhill Public Library
Heath Free Public Library
Hingham Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Hinsdale Public Library
Holbrook Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Holden, Gale Free Library
Holland Public Library
Holliston Public Library
Holyoke Public Library
Hopedale, Bancroft Memorial Library
Hopkinton Public Library
Hubbardston Public Library
Hudson Public Library
Hull Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Huntington Public Library
Ipswich Public Library
Kingston Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Lakeville Free Public Library
Lancaster, Thayer Memorial Library
Lanesborough Public Library
Lawrence Public Library
Lee Library Association
Leicester Public Library
Lenox Library Association
Leominster Public Library
Leverett Library
Lexington, Cary Memorial Library
Lincoln Public Library
Littleton, Reuben Hoar Library
Longmeadow, Richard Salter Storrs Library
Lowell, Samuel S. Pollard Memorial Library
Ludlow, Hubbard Memorial Library
Lunenburg Public Library
Lynn Public Library
Lynnfield Public Library
Malden Public Library (part of the MBLN network)
Manchester-by-the-Sea Public Library
Mansfield Public Library
Marblehead, Abbot Public Library
Marion, Elizabeth Taber Library
Marlborough Public Library
Marshfield, Ventress Memorial Library (part of the OCLN network)
Mashpee Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Mattapoisett Free Public Library
Maynard Public Library
Medfield Memorial Public Library
Medford Public Library
Medway Public Library
Melrose Public Library
Mendon, Taft Public Library
Merrimac Public Library
Methuen, Nevins Memorial Library
Middleborough Public Library
Middleton, Flint Public Library
Milford Town Library
Millbury Public Library
Millis Public Library
Millville Free Public Library
Milton Public Library
Monson Free Library and Reading Room Association
Montague, Carnegie Public Library
Monterey Library
Montgomery, Grace Hall Memorial Library
Nahant Public Library
Nantucket Atheneum
Natick, Morse Institute Library
Natick , Bacon Free Library
Needham Free Public Library
New Bedford Free Public Library
New Marlborough Town Library
New Salem Public Library
Newbury Town Library
Newburyport Public Library
Newton Free Library
Norfolk Public Library
North Adams Public Library
North Andover, Stevens Memorial Library
North Attleborough, Richards Memorial Library
North Brookfield, Haston Free Public Library
North Reading, Flint Memorial Library
Northampton, Lilly Library
Northampton, Forbes Library
Northborough Free Library
Northbridge, Whitinsville Social Library
Northfield, Dickinson Memorial Library
Norton Public Library
Norwell Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Norwood, Morrill Memorial Library
Oak Bluffs Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Oakham, Fobes Memorial Library
Orange, Wheeler Memorial Library
Orleans, Snow Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Otis Library and Museum
Oxford Free Public Library
Palmer Public Library
Paxton, Richards Memorial Library
Peabody Institute Library
Pelham Library
Pembroke Public Library
Pepperell, Lawrence Library
Petersham Memorial Library
Phillipston, Phillips Free Public Library
Pittsfield, Berkshire Athenaeum
Plainville Public Library
Plymouth Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Plympton Public Library
Princeton Public Library
Provincetown Public Library
Quincy, Thomas Crane Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Randolph, Turner Free Library (part of the OCLN network)
Raynham Public Library
Reading Public Library
Rehoboth, Blanding Free Public Library
Revere Public Library
Richmond Free Public Library
Rochester, Joseph H. Plumb Memorial Library
Rockland Memorial Library
Rockport Public Library
Rowe Town Library
Rowley Public Library
Royalston, Phinehas S. Newton Library
Rutland Free Public Library
Salem Public Library
Salisbury Public Library
Sandisfield Free Public Library
Sandwich Free Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Saugus Public Library
Scituate Town Library (part of the OCLN network)
Seekonk Public Library
Sharon Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Sheffield, Bushnell-Sage Library
Shelburne Free Public Library
Shelburne, Arms Library
Sherborn Library
Shirley, Hazen Memorial Library
Shrewsbury Free Public Library
Shutesbury, M. N. Spear Memorial Library
Somerset Public Library
Somerville Public Library
South Hadley, Gaylord Memorial Library
South Hadley Public Library
Southampton, Edwards Public Library
Southborough Library
Southbridge, Jacob Edwards Library
Southwick Public Library
Spencer, Richard Sugden Public Library
Springfield City Library
Sterling, Conant Public Library
Stockbridge Library Association
Stoneham Public Library
Stoughton Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Stow, Randall Library
Sturbridge, Joshua Hyde Public Library
Sudbury, Goodnow Library
Sunderland Public Library
Sutton Free Public Library
Swampscott Public Library
Swansea Free Public Library
Taunton Public Library
Templeton, Boynton Public Library
Tewksbury Public Library
Tisbury, Vineyard Haven Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Topsfield Town Library
Townsend Public Library
Truro Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Tyngsborough Public Library
Upton Town Library
Uxbridge Free Public Library
Wakefield, Lucius Beebe Memorial Library
Wales Public Library
Walpole Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Waltham Public Library
Ware, Young Men's Library Association
Wareham Free Library
Warren, West Warren Library Association
Warren Public Library
Warwick Free Public Library
Watertown Free Public Library
Wayland Free Public Library
Webster, Chester C. Corbin Public Library
Wellesley Free Library
Wellfleet Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Wendell Free Library
West Boylston, Beaman Memorial Public Library
West Bridgewater Public Library
West Brookfield, Merriam-Gilbert Public Library
West Newbury, G. A. R. Memorial Library
West Springfield Public Library
West Stockbridge Public Library
West Tisbury Free Public Library (part of the CLAMS network)
Westborough Public Library
Westfield Athenaeum
Westford, J. V. Fletcher Library
Westhampton Public Library
Westminster, Forbush Memorial Library
Weston Public Library
Westport Free Public Library
Westwood Public Library
Weymouth Public Libraries (part of the OCLN network)
Whately, S. White Dickinson Memorial Library
Whitman Public Library (part of the OCLN network)
Wilbraham Public Library
Williamsburg, Meekins Library
Williamstown, David and Joyce Milne Public Library
Wilmington Memorial Library
Winchendon, Beals Memorial Library
Winchester Public Library
Winthrop Public Library
Woburn Public Library
Worcester Public Library
Wrentham, Fiske Public Library
Yarmouth Town Libraries (part of the CLAMS network)
Yarmouth Port Library
School Libraries
Gordon W. Mitchell Middle School, Grace Curley Eastman Library Media Center
John R. Briggs Elementary School
Normandin Middle School, Library Media Center (part of the SAILS network)
Lynn Classical High School
Abington High School http://apsdest1/cataloging/servlet/
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Agawam High School, Creighton Abrams Library Media Technology Center
Algonquin Regional High School (part of the MassCat network)
Amherst Regional High School
Andover High School
Arlington High School, Media Center
Ashland High School
Assabet Valley Regional Technical High School, Learning Commons
Athol High School, Armstrong/Boynton Media Center
Attleboro High School, Library Media Center
Avon Middle High School
Ayer Shirley Regional High School, Library Media Center
B.M.C. Durfee High School, Ambrose F. Keeley Library
Barnstable High School, Harvard H. Broadbent Library
Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School, Library Media Center
Bedford High School, Maureen LaCroix Library
Belchertown High School
Bellingham High School
Belmont High School, Peter B. Holland Library
Beverly High School
Billerica Memorial High School, Learning Commons
Blackstone-Millville Regional High School, Library Media Center
Boston Arts Academy, Virtual Learning Commons
Boston Community Leadership Academy, Hyde Park Education Complex Library (part of the MBLN network)
Boston Green Academy
Boston Latin Academy, Hapgood Library (part of the MBLN network)
Boston Latin School, Harry V. Keefe Library Media Center
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School, Library Media Center
Brighton High School, Dominic J. Bruno Library
Brookline High School, Sylivia Burack Library
Burlington High School, Joan F. Miles Library
C.H. McCann Technical School, Westall Media Center
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, Pearl K. Wise Library
Canton High School, Joseph E. Joyce Library
Chelmsford High School, Learning Commons
Chicopee Comprehensive High School
Chicopee High School
Cohasset Middle High School, William Ripley Jr. Library
Community Academy of Science and Health
Concord-Carlisle Regional High School, Learning Commons
Cyrus Pierce Middle/Nantucket High School, Suzanne T. Gardner Library
Danvers High School
Dartmouth High School
Dedham High School
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School
Dighton Rehoboth Regional High School, Harrington Media Center;jsessionid=951AF25749BB09AB5A4622C321E5C964?districtMode=true
Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School, William M. McHenry Memorial Library
Dorchester Academy
Douglas High School
Dover Sherborn High School
Duxbury High School, Media Center
Duxbury Middle/High School, Media Center
East Bridgewater Junior Senior High School, Anne Kenneally Hynes Library
Easthampton High School, Alice Whitney Alvord Library
Essex Technical High School, Library/Media Center
Fairhaven High School, Bernard F. Roderick Library
Fenway High School
Fitchburg High School
Foxborough High School
Framingham High School
Frontier Regional High School, John T. Frigard Media Center
Gardner High School, Gearan Library
Gateway Regional Junior & High School, Learning Resource Center
Georgetown Middle High School, John Perley Library
Gloucester High School, Elliot T. Parker Library Learning Commons
Grafton High School
Granby Junior Senior High School, Library Media Center
Greater Lawrence Technical School, Walter J. Markham Library
Greater Lowell Technical High School, Library Media Center
Greenfield High School
Groton Dunstable Regional High School
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School, Patricia A. Alger Library Media Center
Hampshire Regional High School
Haverhill High School, Manuel Epstein Library Media Center
High School of Commerce
Hingham High School;jsessionid=A48CB5AB13E8AB88B9404FD00665D967?districtMode=true
Holbrook Junior Senior High School
Holyoke High School, William R. Peck Library
Hoosac Valley Middle High School, Susan B. Anthony Resource Center
Hopedale Junior/Senior High School, Media Center
Hopkins Academy , Library Media Center
Hudson High School
Jeremiah E. Burke High School (part of the MBLN network)
Joseph P. Keefe Regional Vocational Technical School
Lee Middle and High School , John J. Loughlin Library
Lenox Memorial Middle & High School
Lexington High School
Littleton High School
Longmeadow High School
Ludlow High School, Library Media Center
Lunenburg High School
Lynn Vocational Technical Institute
Lynnfield High School, Media Center
Madison Park Technical Vocational High School, Library Media Center
Manchester Essex Regional Middle High School
Mansfield High School;jsessionid=0C548E8EECC610E416336EC849378A27?districtMode=true
Marblehead High School
Marlborough High School, Library Media Center
Marshfield High School, James P. Romeo Library
Martha's Vineyard Regional High School
Masconomet Regional High School
Maynard High School
Medford High School, Michelina Pietrangelo Memorial Library
Medway High School, Library Media Center
Melrose High School, Resource Center
Middleborough High School, McAfee Library
Milford High School
Millbury Memorial Junior Senior High School
Monomoy Regional High School
Montachusett Regional Vocational Technical High School, The Dr. Clarence P. Quimby Library
Monument Mountain Regional High School
Mount Everett Regional School
Mount Greylock Regional School, Bruce R. Carlson Library
Murdock Middle High School, Richard J. Robinson Memorial Library
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, High School Library
Nashoba Regional High School, Media Center
Natick High School
Nauset Regional High School
New Bedford High School, Library Media Center
Newburyport High School, Institution for Savings Library Media Center
Newton North High School, Library Learning Commons
Newton South High School, Margaret W. Erskine Library
Nipmuc Regional High School, Media Center
Norfolk County Agricultural High School
North Andover High School
North Attleborough High School, Library Media Center
North High School
North Middlesex Regional High School, James McCormick Library
North Reading High School, Francis X. O'Donoghue Library
North Shore Technical High School
Northampton High School, The Ronald J. Darby Library
Northbridge High School, Media Center
Norwell High School
Norwood High School
Oakmont Regional High School, David A. Nims Library
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School
Old Rochester Regional High School, Dr. Joseph C. Kunces Library http://alexandria:8081/simple/?sessionid=1NYR545AQ36571999
Oliver Ames High School
Oxford High School, Veronica M. Hamel Library
Palmer High School
Pathfinder Regional Vocational Technical High School
Peabody Veterans Memorial High School
Pentucket Regional High School
Pioneer Valley Regional School
Pittsfield High School
Plymouth North High School, Library Media Center
Plymouth South High School, William Gault, Jr. Memorial IMC
Quabbin Regional Middle/High School, Quabbin Media Center
Quincy High School, Bradford Library
Randolph High School, Library Media Center
Reading Memorial High School, Patrick A. Schettini Jr. Library Media Center
Revere High School, Learning Commons
Rockport Middle/High School, Gertrude C. Miller Memorial Library
Salem High School
Sandwich High School & STEM Academy
Saugus High School, Learning Commons
Seekonk High School
Shawsheen Valley Technical High School, Library & Technology Department
Silver Lake Regional High School, Library Media Center
Smith Academy, Frank E. Abarno Learning Commons
Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School
Somerset Berkley Regional High School
South Boston Education Complex, Excel High School, Reid Library & Media Center
South Hadley High School
South Shore Vocational Technical High School
Southeastern Regional Vocational Technical High School, James J. Adams Library
Southwick Regional School, Alexander H. Prew Library Media Center
Stoughton High School
Sutton Middle High School
Taconic High School
Tantasqua Regional High School, The Wilson Library Media Center
Taunton High School, Gladys H. McIssac Memorial Library
The Bromfield School, The Margaret Bromfield Blanchard Library
The Springfield Renaissance School
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High School, Barbara A. Renzoni Library
Triton Regional High School
Turners Falls High/Great Falls Middle School
Tyngsborough High School, N. William Green
Upper Cape Cod Regional Technical School, The Edgar E. Caron Library
Uxbridge High School, Library Media Center
Wachusett Regional High School, Library Media Center
Wahconah Regional High School, Learning Commons
Wakefield Memorial High School, Governor John A. Volpe Learning Commons
Walpole High School
Waltham High School
Wareham High School
Watertown High School
Wayland High School
Wellesley High School, Wilbury A. Crockett Library
West Boylston Middle High School
West Roxbury Educational Complex (part of the MBLN network)
West Springfield High School
Westborough High School, Dr. Edward E. Kelleher Library Media Center
Westfield High School, H.W. Kittredge Memorial Library
Westfield Technical Academy, Steven E. Pippin Library Media Center
Westford Academy, Wright Library
Weston High School
Westport High School, Media Center
Westwood High School
Whitman-Hanson Regional High School
Wilmington High School
Winchester High School
Woburn Memorial High School, Harlow Library http://Sagebrush/InfoCentre/
1st. Sergeant Kevin A. Dupont Memorial Middle School
Abbot Elementary School
Agawam Junior High School
Albert S. Woodward Memorial School
Alcott School, Library Media Center
Alden Elementary School
Alice M. Barrows Elementary School
Allen Keith Middle School (part of the SAILS network)
Allendale Elementary School
Ambrose Elementary School
Amesbury Elementary School
Amesbury Middle School
Amherst Regional Middle School
Amos A. Lawrence School
Andrew Peabody Elementary School
Andrews Middle School, Library Media Center
Anna Ware Jackson Elementary School, Library Media Center
Annie E. Fales Elementary School, Library Media Center
Arthur D. Healey School
Arthur T. Talmadge Elementary School
Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School
Atkinson Elementary School
Avery Elementary School, Library Media Center
Bancroft Elementary School, Media Center
Beal Early Childhood Center, Beal Media Center
Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, Library Media Center
Belmonte Middle School
Benjamin J. Phelps Elementary School, Library Media Center
Bentley Elementary School
Bigelow Middle School
Birchland Park Middle School
Bird Middle School, Media Center
Blanchard Memorial School, Webster Blanchard Library
Blueberry Hill School, Alexander M. Kassanos Library
Bowen Elementary School, Library
Breed Middle School, William F. Pashby Memorial Library
Bridge Elementary School
Brightwood Elementary School
Brooks Elementary School
Burgess Elementary School
Burncoat Middle School, Steven J. Katz Memorial Library Media Center
Burr Elementary School
C. M. Callahan Elementary School, Andrea Sullivan Library
C.A. Farley Elementary School, James E. Boyd Memorial Library
C.J. Prescott Elementary School, McGuire Library
Cabot Elementary School
Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Media Center
Cambridgeport School
Cameron Middle School
Carver Elementary School, Instructional Media Center
Center Elementary School
Centerville Elementary School
Central Middle School, Media Center
Chapin Street Elementary School, Nancy Cabana Memorial Library
Charles C. Cashman Elementary School
Charles E. Brown Middle School
Charlton Middle School
Chatham Elementary School
Chickering Elementary School
Clarke Elementary School
Claypit Hill School
Clifford M. Granger Elementary School;jsessionid=644BB24F18E8747406AAA7332906A7A3?districtMode=true
Col. John Robinson Elementary School
Col. Moses Parker Middle School
Collins Middle School, Instructional Media Center
Columbus Elementary School
Comprehensive Grammar School
Connery Elementary School
Conte Community School
Conway Grammar School, Dacey Library
Country Elementary School
Countryside Elementary School , Rita Cushing Library
Crocker Farm Elementary School
Cyril D. Locke Middle School
Daniel B. Brunton Elementary School
Dartmouth Middle School , Library Media Center
David J. Quinn Middle School
David Mindess Elementary School
Dedham Middle School, June M. Doe Library
Deerfield Elementary School
Delaney Elementary School
Dennett Elementary School
Dighton Elementary School (part of the SAILS network)
Dighton Middle School
Donald P. Timony Grammar School, Timony Media Center
Douglas MacArthur Elementary School, Library
Downey Elementary School
Dr. Kevin M. Hurley Middle School Library
Dudley Middle School, Library Media Center
Duggan Academy
E. W. Thurston Middle School
Earnest F. Upham Elementary School
East Bridgewater Central Elementary School
East Elementary School
East Elementary School, The Dorothy Galo Library
East Falmouth Elementary School
East Street Elementary School
Eastham Elementary School, Nickerson Library
Edgartown Elementary School
Edith C. Baker School, Tom Cavanagh Library;jsessionid=0608DD78CABB2F4490EC79AFA82EAC52
Edward Bellamy Middle School, Governor Robinson Memorial Library
Edward Devotion School - Lower School
Eleanor Johnson Middle School, Library Media Center
Elmwood Elementary School
Ephraim Curtis Middle School, Library Media Center
Essex Elementary School, Nancy H. Wood Library Media Center
Eugene C. Vining Elementary School
Eugene Wright Academy Science and Technology & Browne Middle School, Williams Middle School Complex Library
F. A. Cleveland Elementary School, Paula C. Clifford Library
F. A. Day Middle School
Fall Brook Elementary School
Falls Elementary School
Field School
Fletcher Maynard Academy
Floral Street Elementary School, Media Center
Fort River Elementary School
Fox Hill Elementary School, Library Media Center
Francis J. Muraco Elementary School
Francis Wyman Elementary School, Library Media Center
Frank H. Freedman Elementary School
Franklin Elementary School
Fred Miller Elementary School
Frederick Harris Elementary School
Freeman-Kennedy School
Furnace Brook Middle School
Galvin Middle School, Edna May Paulson Library Learning Commons
Gates Intermediate School
General John Nixon Elementary School
George R. Martin Elementary School
Gerena Community School
Glenbrook Middle School
Glenwood Elementary School, Kelliher Library Media Center
Glover School
Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Cole School Library
Grafton Middle School
Graham & Parks Alternative School, The Ann Bolger Library
Greenlodge Elementary School, Elizabeth Cummings Library Media Center
Groton-Dunstable Regional Middle School
H. Olive Day Elementary School, Thomas Delmonaro Media Center
Hadley Elementary School
Haggerty School
Halifax Elementary School
Hanover Middle School, The Philip J. O'Neil Library
Hanscom Middle School
Hanscom Primary School
Harwich Elementary School, Walter R. Nagle Library Media Center
Hastings Elementary School, Library Media Center
Hatfield Elementary School
Hawthorne Brook Middle School, Library Media Center
Heights Elementary School
High Plain Elementary School
High Rock Middle School
Highland Elementary School , Library Media Center
Hildreth Elementary School, Richard M. Ingmanson Library
Hillside Elementary School, Media Center
Hingham Middle School, Library Media Center
Holten Richmond Middle School, Dr. Betty G. Allen Library
Hopedale Memorial Elementary School, Andrea M. Hallion Media Center
Hopkinton Middle School
Horace Mann Elementary School
Howe-Manning Elementary School, Ira S. Singer Library
Hunnewell Elementary School
Hurley K-8 School, John Dones Memorial Library
Indian Head School
J. Harding Armstrong Elementary School, Library
J. Henry Higgins Middle School, Cullen Memorial Library
J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Library Media Center
Jabish Brook Middle School
James Clark Elementary School, Library Media Center
James Fitzgerald Elementary School , Library Media Center
James M. Quinn Elementary School, Library Media Center
James Russell Lowell Elementary School
John A. Crisafulli Elementary School
John C. Crosby Elementary School
John D. Runkle Elementary School, Martin Sleeper Library
John Eliot Elementary School
John F. Kennedy Middle School, Estelle B. Hite Library
John F. Kennedy Middle School
John F. Kennedy Middle School , G. Lorne MacArthur Library
John Glenn Middle School
John H. Duval Jr. Elementary School
John J. Ahern Middle School, Media Center
John J. McGlynn Sr. Middle School
John M. Tobin Montessori Elementary School, Tobin Montessori & VLUS Library
John P. Oldham Elementary School
John T. Nichols, Jr. Middle School
John Ward Elementary School, Library
Johnny Appleseed Elementary School
Jonas Clarke Middle School
Josiah Haynes Elementary School
Justus C. Richardson Middle School, Elaine A. Espindle Library
Katherine Lee Bates Elementary School, Library Media Center
Kennedy Longfellow School, John J. Curry Library Media Center
Kenneth C. Coombs Elementary School
Lanesborough Elementary School
Lawrence Middle School, Library Media Center
Lee Elementary School
Leverett Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lincoln Elementary School
Lincoln School
Lincoln Street Elementary School
Littleton Middle School
Lloyd G. Blanchard Middle School, Library Media Center
Louis F. Angelo Elementary School
Louise A. Conley Elementary School
Lt. Job Lane Elementary School, Robert E. Hentz Library
Lynnfield Middle School
M. Marcus Kiley Middle School
Manchester Memorial Elementary School
Manomet Elementary School
Maquan Elementary School
Marblehead Veterans Middle School
Margaret A. Neary Elementary School
Marguerite E. Peaslee Elementary School
Maria Hastings Elementary School
Maria L. Baldwin School
Marsh Grammar School
Marshall Middle School
Martha Jones School
Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, Jim Trelease Library
Mary C. Burke Elementary Complex, Mary C. Burke Library
Mary Rowlandson Elementary School
Masconomet Regional Middle School, Dr. Joseph M. Carroll Media Center
Mason-Rice Elementary School
McCall Middle School
McCarthy Middle School
Memorial Elementary School
Michael E. Smith Middle School
Mildred H. Aitken Elementary School
Mill Pond School, Ella Washington Griffin Library Media Center
Miscoe Hill Middle School, Library Media Center
Monomoy Regional Middle School, Elizabeth Reynard Library
Monument Valley Regional Middle School
Morse School, Library
Mullen Hall Elementary School, Library Media Center
Munger Hill Elementary School, Edward Smith Library
Nabnasset Elementary School
Nathaniel H. Wixon Innovation School, Library Media Center
Nessacus Regional Middle School
Newman Elementary School
Nissitissit Middle School, Library Media Center
North Andover Middle School, Library Media Center
North Falmouth Elementary School
North Intermediate School
North Middle School, Library Media Center
Northbridge Middle School
Norwell Middle School Library
Oak Bluffs School , Library Media Center
Oak Hill Middle School
Oakdale Elementary School, Gail Bradbury O'Connell Children's Library Media Center
Old Hammondtown School
Old Rochester Regional Junior High School
Orchard Gardens K-8 Pilot School, Edna V. Bynoe Library
Orleans Elementary School, Lester P. Albee Library
Overlook Middle School, Donna C. Philbin Library Media Center
P. Brent Trottier Middle School
Palmer River Elementary School (part of the SAILS network)
Paper Mill Elementary School, David R. Noonan Library
Paul F. Doyon Memorial School
Paul Hanlon Elementary School
Paul R. Baird Middle School, Donna M. Hogan Library
Peirce Elementary School, Library Media Center
Peter Noyes Elementary School
Pierce School
Pine Glen Elementary School, Learning Commons
Pine Hill Elementary School
Plouffe Academy Middle School
Plymouth Community Intermediate School
Plymouth River Elementary School
Plymouth South Middle School, Media & Technology Center
Pollard Middle School
Provincetown Schools, Elmer Silva Library
Quashnet Elementary School
Ralph Wheelock Elementary School
Raymond J. Grey Junior High School, Clifford A. Card Library
Reay E. Sterling Middle School
Reid Middle School, Margaret Hart Library
Riverdale Elementary School, John P. Raffa Library Media Center
Robert E. Melican Middle School
Robert H. Adams Middle School
Robert T. Capeless Elementary School
Roberta G. Doering School
Roberts Elementary School
Robinson Park Elementary School, Library Media Center;jsessionid=644BB24F18E8747406AAA7332906A7A3?districtMode=true
Roderick Elementary School, Raymond Library
Roosevelt Middle School, James Francis Library (part of the SAILS network)
Russell Elementary School, Library Media Center
Salisbury Elementary School
Sam Placentino Elementary School, James O'Connell Media Center
Schofield Elementary School, Library Media Center
Shawsheen Elementary School
Shawsheen Elementary School
Shutesbury Elementary School, Learning Commons
Silver Lake Regional Middle School, Library Media Center
Somerset Middle School , Library Media Center
South Elementary School
South Elementary School , Library Media Center
South End Middle School
Southampton Road Elementary School, Library Media Center
Spaulding Memorial Elementary School
Spofford Pond School
Sprague Elementary School, Ellen Cunniff Library
Spring Street Elementary School, Media Center
Stanley Elementary School
Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School
Stony Brook School
Summer Street School
Sunderland Elementary School
Swift River Elementary School
Tenney Grammar School
The Forestdale Elementary School
Thomas A. Blake Middle School
Thomas Ditson Elementary School
Thomas M. Balliet Elementary School, Library Media Center
Thomas R. Plympton Elementary School, Library
Tilton Elementary School
Undermountain Elementary School, Paul W. Langer Library and Media Center
Underwood Elementary School , Allan Acomb Library
Van Sickle Middle School
Varnum Brook Elementary School
Vassal Lane Upper School, Learning Commons
Vinson Owen Elementary School
W. Edward Balmer Elementary School
W. L. Chenery Middle School, Instructional Media Center;jsessionid=9A07B831945AAAB42149E8594D827ACD?districtMode=true
Washington School , Library
Watertown Middle School
Wellesley Middle School, Alice L. Phillips Library Media Center
West Elementary School, Media Center
West Middle School
West Springfield Middle School
West Tisbury Elementary School
Westfield Middle School North, Joseph J. O'Connor Library
Westfield Middle School South, Dr. Thomas J. Abernathy Library
Weston Middle School
Westport Middle School, Media Center
Whately Elementary School
Whitman Middle School
Wildwood Elementary School
Willard Elementary School
William Diamond Middle School, Eugene F. Sullivan Library
William E. Norris School, Richard E. Dragon Library
William F. Stanley Elementary School, Nolan Library Media Center
William Gould Vinal Elementary School
William Gould vin
William H. Galvin Middle School, Nancy J. Mulry Media Center
William L. Foster Elementary School
William Mitchell Elementary School, Natalene J. Tavalone Library
William N. DeBerry School
Williams Elementary School
Williams Middle School
Wilmington Middle School, Library Media Center
Wilson Middle School, Library Learning Commons
Winter Hill Community Innovation School
Winthrop Elementary School
Wood End Elementary School
Wood Hill Middle School, The Hub: Digital Learning Commons
Woodland School
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School
Archbishop Williams High School
Arlington Catholic High School, The Monsignor Linnehan Library
Beaver Country Day School
Belmont Hill School, William H. Byrnes Library
Berkshire School, Geier Library
Bishop Feehan High School
Bishop Fenwick High School, O'Rourke Library
Bishop Stang High School, Roseanne Barker Library Media Center
Boston College High School, Corcoran Library
Brimmer and May School, Anne C. Reenstierna Library
Brooks School, Henry Luce III Library
Buckingham Browne & Nichols Upper School, Charles & Elizabeth Almy Library
Cardinal Spellman High School, The Margy Judge Akillian Library
Cathedral High School
Central Catholic High School
Chapel Hill Chauncy Hall School, The Morgan Library
Commonwealth School
Concord Academy, J. Josephine Tucker Library
Cristo Rey Boston High School
Dana Hall School, Helen Temple Cooke Library
Deerfield Academy, Frank L. and Helen Childs Boyden Library
Falmouth Academy, The Bruce and Patrice Buxton Library
Fontbonne Academy
Gann Academy, Krupp Library
Groton School, McCormick Library
Lawrence Academy, McDonald Library
Lexington Christian Academy, Phillips Library
Lowell Catholic High School
Maimonides School, Levy Library
Malden Catholic High School, The Joseph J. O'Donnell Learning Commons
Marie Philip School at The Learning Center For The Deaf School, Learning Center For Deaf Children Library
Martha's Vineyard Public Charter School
Mary Lyon Pilot High School, Novack Library
Matignon High School
Middlesex School, Warburg Library
Miss Hall's School, Humes Euston Hall Library
Newman School
Noble and Greenough School, Putnam Library
Northfield Mount Hermon School, Schauffler Library
Notre Dame Academy, Hingham Library
Notre Dame Academy, Sr. Justina Daley Library
Phillips Academy, Oliver Wendell Holmes Library
Pingree School
Pioneer Valley Performing Arts Charter Public School, Herman Robert Ladenheim Library
Pope John XXIII High School
Saint John's High School, The John C. and Marie E. McCarthy Library Media Center
Saint Joseph Central High School
Saint Joseph Preparatory High School
Saint Sebastian's School
Tabor Academy, Charles Hayden Library
Thayer Academy, Southworth Library (part of the MassCat network)
The Cambridge School of Weston
The Governor's Academy, Carl A. Pescosolido Library
The MacDuffie School
The Roxbury Latin School, The Mary Rousmaniere Gordon Library;jsessionid=2AA4FED748E096564E5A76E744EA6716?districtMode=true
The Winsor School, The Virginia Wing Library
Ursuline Academy
Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Gill Memorial Library
Worcester Academy, Mildred H. McEvoy Library
Xaverian Brothers High School
Applewild School, Wallace Information Center
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School
Belmont Day School, Erskine Library
Bement School, Clagett McLennan Library
Blessed Sacrament School http://bssdc01
Brookwood School, Eleanor M. DiCroce Library
Buckingham Browne & Nichols Middle School
Cambridge Friends School
Cambridge Montessori School
Carroll School, Amey Steere Library
Charles River School
Dedham Country Day School
Derby Academy, Terry Library
Eaglebrook School, Copley Library
Fay School
Friends Academy, The Dorothy B. Plumb Library
Harborlight-Stoneridge Montessori School
Inly School
Lesley Ellis School
Lexington Montessori School
Milton Academy, Cox Library
Newton Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary School
Saint Joseph School , Library Media Center
Saint Michael School, Fr. Paul T. Keyes Library
Shady Hill School
Shore Country Day School, Library Resource Center
Solomon Schechter Day School of Greater Boston - Shoolman Campus , Jay Orlin Library
St. Joseph Elementary School/Msgr. Haddad Middle School, Monsignor James J. Haddad Library
The Fenn School, Jafari Library
The Fessenden School, Wheeler Library
The Park School
The Pike School
The Rising Tide Charter Public School
Tower School, Stephen Phillips Library
Venerini Academy
Special Libraries
Boston Athenaeum
CAB Health and Recovery Services, Mass. Prevention Center Resource Library
Cambridge Hospital, Bor Medical Library
Emerson Hospital , Medical Library & Lund Community Health Library
Eric Carle Museum of Picture Book Art, Reading Lilbrary & The Barbara Elleman Research Library (BERL)
Fox Hill Village Homeowners Corporation, Fox Hill Village Library
Health Resources in Action, Greater Boston Center for Healthy Communities Resource Library
Lyman and Merrie Wood Museum of Springfield History, Springfield History Library and Archives
Marine Biological Laboratory / Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, MBL WHOI Library
MassDOT Library, State Transportation Library of Massachusetts (part of the MBLN network)
Massachusetts Board of Library Commissioners
Massachusetts General Hospital, Treadwell Library
Massachusetts Historical Society
Massachusetts Horticultural Society Library
Massachusetts Library System, MLS
Museum of Fine Arts, William Morris Hunt Memorial Library (part of the FLO network)
Nantucket Historical Association, Research Library
National Fire Protection Association, Charles S. Morgan Technical Library
National Heritage Museum, Van Gorden-Williams Library & Archives
Northeast Center for Healthy Communities, Resource Center
Northeast Maritime Institute, Joshua Slocum Library
Peabody Essex Museum, Phillips Library
Perkins School for the Blind, Perkins Library
Pocumtuck Valley Memorial Association
Primary Source, Clara Hicks Resource Library
Spectrum Health Systems, Massachusetts Prevention Center Resource Library
State Library of Massachusetts
Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, EPA New England Library
Union of Concerned Scientist, Research Support
Walden Woods Project , The Thoreau Institute at Walden Woods
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Brockton Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Plymouth Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Hampshire Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Hampden Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Fitchburg Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Bristol Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Lawrence Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Fall River Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Barnstable Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Essex Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Middlesex Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Norfolk Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Berkshire Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Franklin Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Lowell Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, New Bedford Law Library
Massachusetts Trial Court Law Libraries, Worcester Law Library
Baystate Medical Center, Health Sciences Library
Cambridge Health Alliance, Whidden Memorial Hospital Medical Library
Cape Cod Hospital, Frazier-Grant Medical Library
Lowell General Hospital, Health Science Library
MetroWest Medical Center, Framingham Campus Library
MetroWest Medical Center, Natick Campus Library
Newton-Wellesley Hospital, Paul Talbot Babson Memorial Medical Library
South Shore Hospital, Marion Reed Bates Memorial Library
Southcoast Hospitals Group , St. Luke's Hospital Medical Library
Southeast Center for Healthy Communities, Resource Library
Spaulding Rehabilitation Hospital Cape Cod, Medical Library
Page last updated on 07/3/2015