Library

Worcester Public Library


3 Salem Square
Worcester, MA  01608-2015
 (508)799-1655
Fax: (508)799-1652
TTY: (508)799-1731


Hours

DAYS WINTER SUMMER MONDAY 9-5:30 9-5:30 TUESDAY 9-9 9-9 WEDNESDAY 9-9 9-9 THURSDAY 9-5:30 9-5:30 FRIDAY 9-5:30 9-5:30 SATURDAY 9-5:30 9-5:30 SUNDAY 1:30-5:30 Closed

Library Catalog & Resources

Search Catalog

Staff

  • Geoff Dickinson  –  Head Librarian
  • Tamarah Al-Faris –  Circulation Assistant
  • Cynthia Bermudez –  Youth Services Coordinator
  • David Boylan  –  Circulation Assistant
  • Kimberly Caouette –  Processing Assistant
  • Kelly Cashman –  Youth Services Library Assistant
  • Ralph Chase –  Circulation Assistant
  • Pingsheng Chen –  Public Services Coordinator
  • Mary Cocorochio –  Public Services Supervisor
  • Henrique Coelho –  Public Services Librarian
  • Cheryl Conn –  Talking Books Assistant
  • Christina Connolly –  Public Services Supervisor
  • Carolyn Corcoran –  Community Branch Services Library Assistant
  • Gretta Cox-Gorton –  Periodicals Assistant
  • Doren Crawley –  Circulation Assistant
  • Julia Cronin –  HR Assistant and Volunteer Coordinator
  • Iris Delgado –  Youth Services Manager
  • Katelyn Duncan –  Public Services Librarian
  • Jackie Dzugan –  Business Librarian
  • James Estrella –  Human Resources/Development Manager
  • Rita Fleming –  Circulation Supervisor
  • Rebecca Folb –  Youth Community Services Librarian
  • Susan Groccia –  Circulation Supervisor
  • Katherine Gurbanov –  Public Services Librarian
  • Sheila Hasselstrom –  Circulation Supervisor
  • Joy Hennig –  Local History & Genealogy Librarian
  • Michael Howard –  Talking Books Librarian
  • Veronica Howley –  Public Services Supervisor
  • Cuong Huynh –  Network Specialist
  • James Izatt –  Talking Books Supervisor
  • Arthur Izaurralde –  Public Services Librarian
  • Doren Jackson –  Circulation Assistant
  • Betty Jenewin –  Mobile Services Librarian
  • Anne Johnson –  Serials Acquisition Librarian
  • Joel Keisling –  Talking Books Assistant
  • Kevin Kindorf –  Public Services Librarian
  • Amy Klein –  Public Services Librarian
  • Paula Korstvedt –  Community Services Coordinator
  • Lesya Kreshchuk –  Resource Management Services Librarian
  • Aferdita Lamani –  Circulation Assistant
  • Jessica LeMay –  Public Services Librarian
  • Marc Lindberg –  Mobile Services Librarian
  • Cheryl Lindsay –  HR Assistant & Volunteer Coordinator
  • Alex London –  Public Services Librarian
  • Christopher Markman –  Public Services Librarian
  • Danielle Mattei –  Circulation Manager
  • Tina McAndrew –  Talking Books Librarian
  • Elizabeth McKinstry –  Public Services Librarian
  • Katherine Mitchell –  Youth Services Librarian
  • Garrett Morin –  Circulation Assistant
  • Sondra Murphy –  Youth Services Coordinator
  • Lisa Murray –  Processing Assistant
  • Joseph Nabiswa –  Periodicals Assistant
  • Helen O'Hara –  Youth Services Librarian
  • Michael O'Hara –  Mobile Services Librarian
  • Daniel O'Keefe –  Circulation Assistant
  • Robin Oliver –  Circulation Supervisor
  • Kathleen Oser –  Youth Services Branch Supervisor
  • Jillian Parsons –  Public Services Librarian
  • Alison Pavao –  Youth Services Librarian
  • Mary Pepper –  Youth Services Library Assistant
  • Jennifer Pike –  Collection Manager
  • Katherine Rabeuf –  Public Services Librarian
  • Michael Reno –  Library Network Manager
  • Rezara Reso –  Youth Services Librarian
  • Jennifer Rosenberg –  Youth Services Branch Manager
  • Sulma Rubert-Silva –  Associate Director
  • Marilyn Rudolph –  Branch Supervisor
  • Dorothy Sachs –  Public Services Librarian
  • Parwana Salih –  Circulation Assistant
  • R. Schuyler Selden –  Public Services Librarian
  • Frank Sestokas –  Reference Supervisor
  • Caitlin Snow –  Assistant Circulation/ILL Manager
  • Joan Stearns –  Technical Processing Supervisor
  • Tracy Steele –  Circulation Assistant
  • Susan Stepp –  Circulation Assistant
  • Cara Stone –  Assistant to the Head Librarian
  • Priya Subramanian –  Public Services Supervisor
  • Wendy Tibbals –  Finance Generalist
  • Ermira Topi –  Periodicals Assistant
  • Irene Ukpong –  Circulation Assistant
  • Karina Veras –  Circulation Assistant
  • Xuhong Wang –  Public Services Librarian
  • Jason Wargo –  Mobile Services Librarian
  • Alyisha Wasilewski –  Youth Services Library Assistant
  • Joel Wentworth –  Facilities Manager
  • Michelle Zimmerman –  Youth Services Branch Supervisor

Trustees

  • William S. Coleman III
  • Jyoti Datta
  • Theresa M. Dorsey
  • Judy F. Finkel
  • Susan Gately
  • Jabian Gutierrez
  • Paul Mullan
  • Edward N. Trachtenberg

Last Modified: 05/31/2017

^ Back to top


Library Directory Support

Are you the Library Director?
Update Your Own Library Record

Or, ask MLS to Update Your Library

directory-updates@masslibsystem.org

For General Questions:

Paul Kissman, Library Information Systems Specialist
617-725-1860 x238
(in Massachusetts) 800-952-7403 x238
paul.kissman@state.ma.us